For Sale
    Back to Search
    Condo in 55+ Community Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5521 80TH N STREET 310, St Petersburg, FL 33709

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $105,000

    Third-floor condo in a vibrant 55+ St. Petersburg community.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,135 SF
    Price / SF:
    $92/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:35 am

    Property Features for 5521 80TH N STREET 310

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,135 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1974

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Helle Hartley
    Helle Hartley

    Listing agent Helle Hartley License #3309240

    Listing office CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Located in the vibrant 55+ community of Five Towns, offering convenience and a wide range of activities.
    • Access to multiple amenities including 6 pools, fitness center, tennis courts, bocce ball, and shuffleboard.
    • Two‑bedroom, two‑bathroom condo with an open concept living space.
    • Bonus room off the kitchen, ideal for entertaining family and friends.
    • Opportunity to customize the original kitchen to your personal taste.
    • Close proximity to award‑winning beaches, downtown, unique shops, and restaurants.

    Overview

    This third-floor condo, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, is located in the 55+ community of Five Towns. The property offers an open-concept living space filled with natural light. The original kitchen presents an opportunity for customization. A bonus room off the kitchen provides space for entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a good-sized closet. Residents have access to multiple pools, a large community center with activities, and a landscaped courtyard with a barbecue area. Recreational amenities include a fitness center, tennis courts, bocce ball, and shuffleboard. Scenic walking paths and bike lanes are also available. The condo is located near beaches, downtown, shops, and restaurants.