For Sale
    Back to Search
    Lake Howell Arms Condo Title is generated by Realmo AI

    120 GEORGETOWN DRIVE, Casselberry, FL 32707

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $190,000

    Condo with lake access, private courtyard, and modern updates.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,120 SF
    Lot size:
    0.02 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $169/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    52
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:26 am

    Property Features for 120 GEORGETOWN DRIVE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,120 SF
    Lot size
    0.02 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1970

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kristin Duncan

    Listing agent Kristin Duncan License #3268531

    Listing office KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REAL

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Private access to Lake Howell with exclusive boat ramp.
    • Enjoy the private, fenced courtyard/patio with open, grassy views and no rear neighbors.
    • Updated kitchen featuring white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and custom backsplash.
    • Convenient location near major roadways and shopping.
    • Two generously‑sized bedrooms on the second floor; primary bedroom with built‑in closet and safety balcony.
    • HOA takes care of the roof.

    Overview

    Located in the Lake Howell Arms community, this condo offers private access to Lake Howell, including a boat ramp. The property features a private, fenced courtyard patio with views of open, grassy areas. The home includes two bedrooms on the second floor and a full bathroom. The primary bedroom has a built-in closet and a safety balcony overlooking green spaces. There are three storage closets, including those in the bedrooms. The kitchen has been updated with white cabinetry, quartz countertops, an under-mount sink, and a custom backsplash. The main living area features new laminate flooring and sliding glass doors. Additional features include a stackable washer/dryer unit, a 2016 AC unit, a 2016 water heater, and a half bath downstairs. The HOA handles roof maintenance. The property is located near Semoran Boulevard (436), 417, and 17-92, with access to shopping destinations like Downtown Winter Park and Altamonte Springs Mall. Two SunRail stations are nearby in Winter Park and Maitland. The property size is 1120 square feet.