For Sale
    Back to Search
    Oceanfront Condo with Stunning Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    63 Ocean Isle West Boulevard 202, Ocean Isle Beach, NC 28469

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $755,000

    Luxury 3-bedroom condo with ocean views and resort amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,446 SF
    Price / SF:
    $522/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:48 am

    Property Features for 63 Ocean Isle West Boulevard 202

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,446 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1987

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    SARAH HARRIS Team

    Listing agent SARAH HARRIS Team

    Listing office Intracoastal Realty

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Oceanfront location with breathtaking views of Jinks Creek and the Atlantic Ocean, offering amazing sunrises and sunsets.
    • Direct beach access and resort‑style amenities including indoor and outdoor pools and a fitness center.
    • Potential for income generation through short‑term rentals.
    • Three bedrooms, each with a private bath.
    • Spacious patio accessible from the living area and primary bedroom suite.
    • Located in a gated, luxury community on the west end of Ocean Isle Beach.

    Overview

    Located in the gated Ocean Point community on the west end of Ocean Isle Beach, this second-floor condominium features three bedrooms and three bathrooms. The 1446 square foot unit offers views of Jinks Creek and the Atlantic Ocean, with sunrises and sunsets. The interior includes coastal-inspired light-colored luxury vinyl plank flooring and natural light. A spacious patio is accessible from the living area and primary bedroom suite. Ocean Point provides amenities such as indoor and outdoor pools, a fitness center, and direct beach access. The property is suitable as a short-term rental during peak seasons and for personal use during off-peak times. Ocean Isle Beach offers shopping, restaurants, and a town park and is located between Myrtle Beach, S.C. and Wilmington, N.C.