198 Loren Road, Hubert, NC 28539
New construction townhomes near Camp Lejeune and Crystal Coast beaches.
- Added:
- Mar 24, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 60
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 10:09 pm
Property Features for 198 Loren Road
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,149 SF
- Lot size
- 0.02 Acres
- Property subtype
- Condo/Townhome
Building Details
- Year Built
- 2025
Listing agent Michele Raynor License #302640
Listing office Skyline Realty Group, LLC (910) 389-2089
Listing date Mar 24, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- New construction townhome built in 2025.
- Convenient location near Camp Lejeune.
- Short 15‑minute drive to Emerald Isle and Topsail beaches.
- Enjoy the covered patio.
- Ample storage throughout.
- Close proximity to local shops, restaurants, and bars.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $20.0k | $17.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$1,000 | −$0.87 |
| EGI | $19.0k | $16.53 |
| − OpEx | −$8.5k | −$7.44 |
| NOI | $10.4k | $9.09 |
- Longitude
- -77.2628
- Latitude
- 34.6594