For Sale
    • Brokers
    Large Acreage Recreational Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    230 Old Canton Road, De Kalb Junction, NY 13630

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $324,500

    Recreational property with road frontage, suitable for hunting and farming.

    Type:Lots/Land
    Property size:
    1,064 SF
    Lot size:
    300.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $304/SF
    Added:
    Dec 16, 2024
    Days on Market:
    521
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 8:34 pm

    Property Features for 230 Old Canton Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,064 SF
    Lot size
    300.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Lots/Land

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1927

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Allen T. Olmsted
    Allen T. Olmsted

    Listing agent Allen T. Olmsted License #37OL0750434

    Listing office Canaan Realty

    Listing date Dec 16, 2024

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Large acreage recreational property with diverse use options.
    • Over 4,000 feet of road frontage on two roads.
    • Ideal location for wildlife hunting.
    • Potential to develop a waterfowl sanctuary.
    • Minutes from Canton, Ogdensburg, and the Canadian border.
    • North Country location ideal for outdoor enthusiasts.

    Overview

    This large acreage recreational property is located in the North Country and features over 4,000 feet of road frontage on two roads. The site includes existing old dilapidated structures. The property offers a variety of use options, including sectional areas suitable for farming and ideal wildlife hunting locations. There are low stream areas that could be enhanced to develop a waterfowl sanctuary for migratory waterfowl. The property is located minutes from Canton and Ogdensburg, as well as the Canadian border. This North Country location offers opportunities for outdoor activities. The property size is 1064 acres.