For Sale
    Back to Search
    Convertible Studio with City Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5415 N SHERIDAN Road 2203, Chicago, IL 60640

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $110,000

    High-floor studio with city views, utilities included, premium amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    600 SF
    Price / SF:
    $183/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    61
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:10 am

    Property Features for 5415 N SHERIDAN Road 2203

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    600 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1974

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Halina Zdanowski
    Halina Zdanowski

    Listing agent Halina Zdanowski License #471018308

    Listing office LPT Realty

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Breathtaking city views from a high‑floor unit.
    • Heat, air conditioning, basic cable, and internet included in the assessment.
    • Unmatched accessibility with public transportation right outside the door.
    • Premium building amenities: indoor pool, state‑of‑the‑art health club, and deck.
    • On‑site supermarket and cleaners for added convenience.
    • Garage/valet parking available with no wait.

    Overview

    This high-floor convertible studio offers city living with city views. The spacious and versatile 600 square foot unit includes heat, air conditioning, basic cable, and internet as part of the assessment. Public transportation is conveniently located right outside. Premium building amenities include an indoor pool, a state-of-the-art health club, a relaxing deck, a supermarket, and on-site cleaners. The gym is available for a fee and features an indoor pool, a hot tub, cardio and weight rooms, and a locker room with a sauna. Additional amenities include a 24-hour package receiving room and a deck with a pond. Garage and valet parking are available for a fee without any wait. The assessment includes heat, air conditioning, water, and internet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $102.2K
    NOI $9,197 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $131.4K
    NOI $9,197 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $183.9K
    NOI $9,197 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $17.6k $29.40
    − Vacancy −$917 −$1.53
    EGI $16.7k $27.87
    − OpEx −$7.5k −$12.54
    NOI $9.2k $15.33
    600 SF · lease $29.40/SF/yr · vacancy 5.20% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $131.4K
    $115.0K – $153.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $9,197 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.36%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $282.9K
    $247.5K – $330.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $19,803 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 18.00%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    World Yoga Gym & Fitness Center Cybosys Marketing & Advertising Alternative Mobile Massage Alternative Medicine Practice Alan J. Ward, ... Physician FAN eLearning (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -87.6545843
    Latitude
    41.9800827

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Residential income property - High-floor studio with city views, utilities included, premium amenities.
    Where is this residential income property located?
    The property is located at 5415 N SHERIDAN Road 2203 Chicago, IL.
    What is the asking price?