For Sale
    Back to Search
    Ground Floor Condo with Updates Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5745 40TH N AVENUE 152B, Kenneth City, FL 33709

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $120,000

    Updated 2-bedroom condo in Kenneth City, near St. Petersburg.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    875 SF
    Price / SF:
    $137/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    52
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:39 am

    Property Features for 5745 40TH N AVENUE 152B

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    875 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1962

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Milena Lukic
    Milena Lukic

    Listing agent Milena Lukic License #3192516

    Listing office LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Ground floor unit with spacious Florida room.
    • Washer/dryer in unit.
    • Located in X‑500 flood zone, so no flood insurance required by the association.
    • Fridge replaced in December 2024.
    • Option to purchase fully furnished with newer furniture and TV.
    • Close proximity to clubhouse with library, pool table, and piano; also near shuffleboard court.

    Overview

    This ground floor 2-bedroom condominium features a spacious Florida room and an in-unit washer and dryer. The kitchen includes replaced cabinets and countertops, along with a refrigerator replaced in December 2024. The shower area also features replaced tiles. Two window AC units provide both cooling and heating, one in the front and one in the Florida room. The property can be sold fully furnished, including a newer reclining sofa and two reclining chairs, and a newer 55-inch TV. Alternatively, it can be sold unfurnished. Located in Kenneth City, in the northwest part of St. Petersburg, the complex is approximately 7 miles from both Madeira Beach and St. Pete Beach. The building is situated about 5 blocks northeast of the association's shuffleboard court and a clubhouse that includes a library, a pool table, and a piano. The association does not require flood insurance for this building as it is presently in the X-500 ZONE. No rentals are allowed. The property size is 875 square feet.