For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown St. Petersburg Office Suite Title is generated by Realmo AI

    175 1ST S STREET STE 306, St Petersburg, FL 33701

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $575,000

    Class A office suite in downtown St. Petersburg.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,031 SF
    Lot size:
    2.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $557/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    52
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 11 at 1:51 am

    Property Features for 175 1ST S STREET STE 306

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,031 SF
    Lot size
    2.03 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2008

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jenny Schmidt

    Listing agent Jenny Schmidt License #3575986

    Listing office SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime downtown Saint Petersburg location with easy access to attractions, major highways, and Tampa International Airport.
    • Class A suite featuring 5 private offices, a professional sound and recording room, and a server room with a dedicated cooling system.
    • In‑office kitchen with custom cabinetry and dedicated storage, plus a 4x4 storage cage on the 1st floor.
    • Assigned parking space in the gated garage of Signature Place.
    • Floor‑to‑ceiling impact windows with roller shades for privacy and comfort.
    • HOA fee includes water, trash, sewage, and external insurance.

    Overview

    Located in downtown Saint Petersburg's central business corridor, the Signature West building contains a 1,031 square foot Class A suite on the 3rd floor. The suite features five private offices, a professional sound and recording room, and a server room equipped with an additional cooling system. An in-office kitchen includes custom cabinetry and a dedicated storage closet. Floor-to-ceiling impact windows are equipped with roller shades. The suite offers space for additional workstations or a conference room. The unit includes assigned parking space #371 in the gated garage in Signature Place, as well as a 4x4 storage cage on the 1st floor. The owner has 24-hour access to public bathrooms, the lobby, reception area, and elevators. Water, trash, sewage, and external insurance are included in the monthly HOA fee of $1,271. The building is located adjacent to Signature Place One, a 34-story residential building. The location provides access to downtown attractions, including Beach Drive, The Dali Museum, The Mahaffey Theater, waterfront parks, and the Saint Petersburg Pier. Tropicana Field, major highways, and Tampa International Airport are also easily accessible.