1101 Stoneridge Circle, Helmetta, NJ 08828
Completely renovated condo with new floors and HVAC system.
- Added:
- Mar 24, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 59
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 6 at 1:25 am
Property Features for 1101 Stoneridge Circle
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,198 SF
- Lot size
- 0.14 Acres
- Property subtype
- Condo/Townhome
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1988
Listing agent Jeannine Davies License #1221875
Listing office Weichert Realtors-Old Bridge (732) 525-1550
Listing date Mar 24, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Completely renovated from top to bottom.
- New HVAC system.
- Quartz kitchen countertops.
- Updated bathrooms.
- Brand new floors.
- First floor location in Heather Glen.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $35.9k | $30.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.4k | −$2.04 |
| EGI | $33.5k | $27.96 |
| − OpEx | −$15.1k | −$12.58 |
| NOI | $18.4k | $15.38 |
- Longitude
- -74.4127927
- Latitude
- 40.3834876