For Sale
    Back to Search
    Income-Producing Mixed-Use Lansing Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2936 Bernice Road, Lansing, IL 60438

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $219,900

    Mixed-use property in Lansing with office and residential units.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,960 SF
    Price / SF:
    $74/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:29 am

    Property Features for 2936 Bernice Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,960 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1973

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    James Samuelson

    Listing agent James Samuelson License #471021864

    Listing office Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Executive Realty

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Income‑producing property with reliable tenants in place, generating consistent cash flow.
    • Prime location in Lansing near shopping, dining, essential services, and major thoroughfares.
    • Mixed‑use property featuring two office spaces and two 1‑bedroom apartments.
    • Excellent investment opportunity with potential for future updates and customization.
    • Well‑maintained building in good condition.
    • Strong rental history indicating stable, long‑term investment potential.

    Overview

    This mixed-use property is located in Lansing, Illinois, and offers an investment opportunity with rental income. The building includes two office spaces, currently rented as one, and two 1-bedroom apartments. The property is occupied by reliable tenants and generates cash flow. The property is in good condition and offers potential for updates or customization. The location provides convenience and accessibility for both residential and commercial tenants, with proximity to shopping, dining, essential services, and major thoroughfares. The property size is 2960 square feet.