For Sale
    Back to Search
    Commercial Space Near Park City Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1018 W WASATCH SPRING RD X-3, Kamas, UT 84036

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,050,000

    Versatile commercial space suitable for various business types.

    Type:Lots/Land
    Property size:
    1,560 SF
    Lot size:
    0.04 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $673/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    53
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:29 am

    Property Features for 1018 W WASATCH SPRING RD X-3

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,560 SF
    Lot size
    0.04 Acres
    Property subtype
    Lots/Land

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2023

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jonathan Crosswhite

    Listing agent Jonathan Crosswhite License #10562428

    Listing office Christies International Real Estate Park City

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location: Centrally located 5‑15 minutes from Heber City, Hideout, Park City, and Kamas.
    • Customizable build‑out options: Design the space to fit specific business needs.
    • Versatile location: Suitable for a wide range of businesses.
    • Square footage options: Spaces ranging from 1,560sf to 2,280sf.
    • Two‑story options available: Provides flexibility in space design.
    • New construction: Built in 2023.

    Overview

    Located near Heber City Center, Hideout, Park City, and Kamas, this commercial space at Commons at Wasatch Springs is suited for entrepreneurs and small business owners. The location is suited for a range of businesses, including retail shops, salons, yoga studios, art studios, and coffee shops. Customizable build-outs and two-story options are available, allowing for tailored space design. Square footage options range from 1,560 to 2,280 square feet.