For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Condo in 55+ Community Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2721 SW 15th Street 203, Delray Beach, FL 33445

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $255,000

    Turnkey, furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Delray Beach.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,167 SF
    Price / SF:
    $218/SF
    Added:
    Oct 13, 2024
    Days on Market:
    587
    Last Refresh:
    May 20 at 1:06 am

    Property Features for 2721 SW 15th Street 203

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,167 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1978

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Caryn J Buchman
    Caryn J Buchman

    Listing agent Caryn J Buchman License #702097

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach

    Listing date Oct 13, 2024

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Totally renovated and offered turnkey (furnished) - move‑in ready.
    • Located in the 55+ community of Pines of Delray West with access to Clubhouse, Heated Pool and Spa, Fitness Room, Pickleball, and Tennis.
    • Features full‑size Washer & Dryer inside, newer A/C & Tankless Water Heater, and New Roof (2023).
    • Hurricane Accordion Shutters & Impact Glass for storm protection.
    • Tile flooring throughout (no carpet).
    • Conveniently located close to the Beach, Delray Medical Center, Restaurants, Atlantic Ave, Costco and I‑95.

    Overview

    This is a totally renovated, furnished condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, situated within the 55+ community of Pines of Delray West in Delray Beach. The property is offered turnkey, requiring only personal belongings to move in. The condo features tile flooring throughout, eliminating carpet. A full-size washer and dryer are located inside the unit. Newer A/C and a tankless water heater are installed. Hurricane accordion shutters and impact glass provide added protection. Access to the screened/glassed patio is available through the living room. The unit is located on a quiet street, a short walk from the clubhouse and pool, with a parking spot directly in front of the entrance. A new roof was installed in 2023. Community amenities include a clubhouse, heated pool and spa, fitness room, pickleball, tennis, and planned activities. The location offers proximity to the beach, Delray Medical Center, restaurants, trendy Atlantic Ave, Costco, and I-95. The property size is 1167 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $199.4K
    NOI $17,948 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $256.4K
    NOI $17,948 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $359.0K
    NOI $17,948 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $34.2k $29.28
    − Vacancy −$1.5k −$1.32
    EGI $32.6k $27.96
    − OpEx −$14.7k −$12.58
    NOI $17.9k $15.38
    1,167 SF · lease $29.28/SF/yr · vacancy 4.50% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $256.4K
    $224.4K – $299.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $17,948 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.04%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $821.9K
    $719.1K – $958.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $57,531 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 22.56%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Residential income properties

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Building Supply Daycare Center

Longitude
    -80.1030963
    Latitude
    26.4405042

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Residential income property - Turnkey, furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Delray Beach.
    Where is this residential income property located?
    The property is located at 2721 SW 15th Street 203 Delray Beach, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $255,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Totally renovated and offered turnkey (furnished) - move‑in ready.; Located in the 55+ community of Pines of Delray West with access to Clubhouse, Heated Pool and Spa, Fitness Room, Pickleball, and Tennis.; Features full‑size Washer & Dryer inside, newer A/C & Tankless Water Heater, and New Roof (2023).