For Sale
    Back to Search
    Hyannis Warehouse with Auto Shop Title is generated by Realmo AI

    118 Thornton Drive, Hyannis, MA 02601

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,850,000

    9,572 sq ft commercial/industrial warehouse with rare uses.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    9,572 SF
    Lot size:
    0.45 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $297/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 11 at 7:54 am

    Property Features for 118 Thornton Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,572 SF
    Lot size
    0.45 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1973

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Cliff Carroll

    Listing agent Cliff Carroll License #9508883

    Listing office The Carroll Company

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Rare 9,572 sq ft commercial/industrial/warehouse property in Hyannis Industrial District with very rare uses.
    • Fully equipped auto body and mechanical repair shop with multiple lifts, Hunter alignment/wheel balancing, and a professional heated spray booth for commercial vehicles.
    • Large .45 acre lot with significant parking and a secured storage lot.
    • Recent updates including roofing, siding, painting, and new overhead doors.
    • Multiple existing uses allowed due to industrial/commercial/light manufacturing zoning.
    • Newly paved parking lot with new drainage and a large secure fenced‑in parking area, plus town sewer.

    Overview

    This 9,572 sq ft commercial/industrial/warehouse property is located in the Hyannis Industrial District on a 0.45-acre lot. The property features significant parking and a secured storage lot. For over 30 years, this property has operated as an auto body and full mechanical repair shop, in addition to auto and marine-related sales and parts. The shop is fully equipped with multiple lifts, a complete Hunter alignment and wheel balancing area, a professional heated spray booth large enough to accommodate full-size commercial vehicles. The entire building has ceiling-mounted radiant heat throughout. Recent updates include roofing, siding, painting, and new overhead doors. There are full-service areas, a spray booth facility, a separate finishing and display showroom, a waiting area, and an office area. Outside, there is a newly paved parking lot with new drainage and a large secure fenced-in parking area, and town sewer. The underlying industrial/commercial/light manufacturing zoning, combined with the multiple existing uses, make this a rare opportunity.