For Sale
    • Brokers
    Prime Commercial Lot in Prosper Title is generated by Realmo AI

    109 W Broadway Street, Prosper, TX 75078

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $304,999

    25x140 ft commercial lot in Prosper's Historic Downtown district.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,400 SF
    Lot size:
    0.08 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $127/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 11 at 7:51 am

    Property Features for 109 W Broadway Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,400 SF
    Lot size
    0.08 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1800

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Derrick Ryskamp

    Listing agent Derrick Ryskamp License #0678966

    Listing office Legacy Realty Partners, LLC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime commercial lot in the rapidly growing Historic Downtown Prosper, Texas.
    • Conceptual renderings and preliminary architectural plans included for a multi‑story, mixed‑use building.
    • Potential for diverse uses including retail, office, or residential.
    • Shared alley access with potential for a drive‑thru (with city approval).
    • Experienced owners offer assistance with construction costs and custom designs.
    • Shared parking spaces and ample on‑street parking available.

    Overview

    Located in the Historic Downtown district of Prosper, Texas, this commercial lot presents a development opportunity. The property, measuring 25x140 ft, is situated in one of America's fastest-growing cities. Conceptual renderings are available for a mixed-use, multi-story building on this zero-lot-line parcel. Plans include options for a one-story or a three-story building with nearly 6,000 sq ft, suitable for retail, office, or residential purposes. Preliminary architectural plans for city review are included. The property has shared alley access and four shared parking spaces with neighboring properties, complemented by on-street parking. Potential uses include options backed by a back alley that, with city approval, could be transformed into a drive-thru for a café or restaurant. The current owners, experienced in design, development, and general contracting, are prepared to assist with construction costs and collaborate on custom designs.