For Sale
    Back to Search
    High-Visibility Corner Commercial Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1126 E Center Street, Ithaca, MI 48847

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $99,000

    1,890 SF single-story building ideal for retail or service businesses.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,890 SF
    Lot size:
    0.62 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $52/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 11 at 5:23 am

    Property Features for 1126 E Center Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,890 SF
    Lot size
    0.62 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Marci Browne
    Marci Browne

    Listing agent Marci Browne

    Listing office AMERICA'S CHOICE REALTY LLC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime commercial property on a high‑visibility corner lot.
    • 1,890‑square‑foot single‑story building.
    • Ideal for retail, service businesses, or fleet operations.
    • Large parking area.
    • Single‑level design ensures easy accessibility.
    • Seller will entertain terms with buyers.

    Overview

    This 1,890-square-foot, single-story commercial building is located on a high-visibility corner lot. The property's location ensures high traffic, making it suitable for retail, service businesses, or fleet operations. The single-level design provides easy accessibility, complemented by a large parking area for staff and visitors. This versatile space is suitable for new ventures or business expansion. The seller will entertain terms with buyers.