For Sale
    Back to Search
    Menlo Park Restaurant with Rooftop Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1075/1077 El Camino Real, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,495,000

    Prime location restaurant with unique rooftop terrace in Menlo Park.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    3,640 SF
    Lot size:
    0.06 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,234/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 10 at 9:20 am

    Property Features for 1075/1077 El Camino Real

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,640 SF
    Lot size
    0.06 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nino Gaetano

    Listing agent Nino Gaetano

    Listing office THE AGENCY

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Prime location on El Camino Real with high visibility and a daily traffic count of 62,190.
    • Enjoy the +\/- 1,255 sq ft roof terrace with seating for over 80 guests.
    • Turnkey potential for owner‑user.
    • Situated to serve a high‑end clientele.
    • Convenient access to free city parking less than 400ft away.
    • Close proximity to 502 new residential units currently under construction.

    Overview

    Located in the heart of Menlo Park, this property offers turnkey potential for an owner-user looking to expand their brand or create a new one. The building has the potential to be one of the finest in the area, situated to serve a high-end clientele. The property is positioned along El Camino Real, providing visibility with a daily traffic count of 62,190. The property measures approximately 3,640 square feet and includes an approximately 1,255 square foot roof terrace with seating for over 80 guests, along with 29 feet of frontage along El Camino Real. The property would be ideally utilized by an owner-user, one who emphasizes the outdoor dining aspect of the property. Situated less than 400 feet from nearby free city parking, customers have easy and convenient access to the location. There are multiple projects underway in Menlo Park which will add a total of 502 new residential units, equaling 300,000 meals per year to boost the local economy, all within walking distance of the property. Its prime location and unique rooftop terrace are simply unmatched in the area.