For Sale
    Back to Search
    Villa Sol Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3164 RIACHUELO LANE, Kissimmee, FL 34744

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $330,000

    Townhouse near Lake Nona, ideal for short/long-term rentals.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,540 SF
    Lot size:
    0.05 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $214/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    61
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:59 pm

    Property Features for 3164 RIACHUELO LANE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,540 SF
    Lot size
    0.05 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2006

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dionne Harding, PA

    Listing agent Dionne Harding, PA License #3224196

    Listing office PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Lucrative investment property with tenant in place until July 2025, providing immediate rental income.
    • Strategically located near Lake Nona and Medical City, offering convenience for medical professionals and access to employment opportunities.
    • Ideal for short and long‑term rentals due to proximity to Orlando International Airport, Disney, and Universal theme parks.
    • Gated community (Villa Sol) with resort‑style amenities: community club, pool, hot tub, hiking trails, tennis court, playground, and basketball court.
    • HOA fee includes cable, internet, and landscaping, simplifying ownership and maximizing rental income potential.
    • Features a private courtyard for relaxation and outdoor gatherings.