For Sale
    Back to Search
    Office Building with Lake Huron View Title is generated by Realmo AI

    438 W Lake Street, Tawas City, MI 48763

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $299,900

    Tawas City office building with high visibility and lake views.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,938 SF
    Lot size:
    0.30 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $154/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    52
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 10 at 10:28 am

    Property Features for 438 W Lake Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,938 SF
    Lot size
    0.30 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1955

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    CRAIG MCMURRAY

    Listing agent CRAIG MCMURRAY

    Listing office TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High visibility location on US‑23 with a view of Lake Huron
    • Located on the Tawas River
    • Plenty of paved parking with overflow parking at Tawas City Park
    • Includes waiting room, multiple offices, conference room, and break room
    • Administrative office area and work area included
    • Storage room and utility room available

    Overview

    This 1938 square foot office building is located on US-23 in Tawas City and offers a view of Lake Huron. The back of the property is situated on the Tawas River. The building features a waiting room (17x11), an administrative office area (17x15), a main office (17x11), an auxiliary office (16x11), a work area (12x12), a conference room (16x12), a break room (11x8), a storage room (16x8), a furnace/utility room (8x7), and a half bath (8x5). Paved parking is available, with additional overflow parking at the Tawas City Park across the road. A portion of the drive is shared with an adjacent business owner.