For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mixed-Use Property on Cumberland Street Title is generated by Realmo AI

    429 E CUMBERLAND STREET, Lebanon, PA 17042

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $449,000

    3,006 SF mixed-use property with commercial and residential units.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,006 SF
    Lot size:
    0.36 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $149/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 11 at 11:16 pm

    Property Features for 429 E CUMBERLAND STREET

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,006 SF
    Lot size
    0.36 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Joshua Miller
    Joshua Miller

    Listing agent Joshua Miller License #RS365967

    Listing office Bennett Williams Realty, Inc.

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Mixed‑use property with commercial unit and two residential units.
    • High visibility location on Cumberland St.
    • 3,006 square feet of total space.
    • Off‑street parking available.
    • Versatile commercial unit suitable for various business types.
    • Strong income potential for investors or business owners.

    Overview

    Located on Cumberland Street in Lebanon, this 3,006-square-foot mixed-use property features a commercial unit and two residential units. The commercial unit is suitable for retail, office, or other business uses. The property includes off-street parking and offers visibility along Cumberland Street. This property offers exposure for businesses and income potential.