For Sale
    Back to Search
    Established Laundromat Opportunity For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    11283 W JEFFERSON Avenue, River Rouge, MI 48218

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $149,900

    Prime commercial building with established laundromat in River Rouge.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,120 SF
    Lot size:
    0.09 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $70/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    49
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 10 at 6:21 pm

    Property Features for 11283 W JEFFERSON Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,120 SF
    Lot size
    0.09 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1926

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Valerie K Zimmerman

    Listing agent Valerie K Zimmerman License #6501300116

    Listing office 3Sixty5 Realty

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Only laundromat in River Rouge.
    • Prime commercial building in a high‑traffic location.
    • Priced reduction for quick sale.
    • 2,120 sq ft of versatile space.
    • Located half a block from police station and fire department.
    • Area experiencing growth, providing opportunity for increasing revenue.

    Overview

    This commercial building presents an investment opportunity as an established laundromat, the only one in River Rouge. The property is located a short distance from the police station and fire department. The interior provides 2,120 square feet of space, suitable for expanding services or incorporating complementary businesses. The surrounding area is experiencing growth, which may provide an opportunity for increasing revenue. The property is located in a high-traffic area, potentially ensuring consistent customer flow.