For Sale
    • Brokers
    Colonial Duplex Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8365 22 Mile Rd, Utica, MI 48317

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $450,000

    Duplex featuring two 3-bedroom townhomes, ideal for investment.

    Type:Investment
    Property size:
    1,730 SF
    Lot size:
    0.56 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $260/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 21 at 7:49 am

    Property Features for 8365 22 Mile Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,730 SF
    Lot size
    0.56 Acres
    Property subtype
    Investment

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1987

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Eric Wilhelm

    Listing agent Eric Wilhelm

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Duplex consisting of two 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath townhomes.
    • One unit is vacant for easy showings.
    • Investment property with potential to live in one unit and rent the other.
    • Opportunity to renovate to maximize rental income.
    • New roof in 2025.
    • Newer Furnace/Air (one unit in 2018, other in 2023).

    Overview

    This duplex presents an investment opportunity, featuring two colonial-style townhomes. Each unit includes 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with a total area of 1730 square feet. Both units have basements. One unit is currently vacant and available for showings, while the other is rented on a month-to-month basis. The property offers flexibility for various strategies, including owner-occupancy with rental income or full rental operation. Opportunities exist to renovate the units to potentially increase rental income. A new roof is planned for 2025. One furnace and air conditioning unit was replaced in 2018, and the other was replaced in 2023. The property is located in Shelby Charter Township, Macomb County, MI.