For Sale
    Back to Search
    Buckhead Views, Bonus Room, Upgrades Title is generated by Realmo AI

    270 17th NW Street 1708, Atlanta, GA 30363

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $404,900

    Oversized one bedroom with bonus room and million-dollar views.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,132 SF
    Lot size:
    0.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $357/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:07 am

    Property Features for 270 17th NW Street 1708

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,132 SF
    Lot size
    0.03 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2009

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Randall Loehrig

    Listing agent Randall Loehrig License #272957

    Listing office Compass

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Million‑dollar views of Buckhead and Atlantic Station.
    • Bonus room suitable for a home office or guest bedroom, plus an extra half bath.
    • Upgraded chef's kitchen with wine fridge and newer appliances (refrigerator, oven, microwave replaced in 2022; gas cooktop and dishwasher replaced in 2024).
    • Resort‑style amenities including a new pool (arriving Spring 2025), fitness center, clubroom, and concierge.
    • Prime location with immediate access to shops, restaurants, entertainment, and essential stores.
    • Move‑in ready with newer upgrades including flooring, lighting, blinds, paint, and a new water heater (2023).

    Overview

    This oversized one-bedroom unit features a bonus room suitable for a home office or guest bedroom, along with an extra half bath for guests. The property includes custom upgrades such as LED lighting, wide plank hardwood-style flooring in the living area, custom blinds, and newer carpet in the bedroom. A new water heater was installed in 2023, and the unit has fresh neutral paint and built-in speakers. A stacked washer and dryer are included. The chef's kitchen is equipped with upgraded appliances and a built-in wine fridge. The refrigerator, oven, and microwave were replaced in 2022, while the gas cooktop and dishwasher were replaced in 2024. The open floor plan provides space for a dining table. The large bedroom can easily accommodate a king bed and dressers and features a big walk-in closet. The private main bathroom includes double vanities, a walk-in shower, a garden tub, and a separate water closet. The property is move-in ready. Residents have access to amenities such as a resort-style pool and sundeck (arriving Spring 2025), outdoor grills, an outdoor lounge area with a stone fireplace, a fully equipped fitness center, an aerobics and yoga room, a clubroom with a catering kitchen, a game room, a gated parking garage, concierge services, and on-site maintenance personnel. The property is located near shops, a gym, restaurants, and entertainment venues such as a movie theatre and various stores.