For Sale
    Back to Search
    Bloomington Industrial Property for Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10204 Alder Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,900,000

    Industrial property suitable for trucking or contractor's yard.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    1,280 SF
    Lot size:
    0.48 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $1,484/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    52
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 10 at 9:22 am

    Property Features for 10204 Alder Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,280 SF
    Lot size
    0.48 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1959

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Javier Brown
    Javier Brown

    Listing agent Javier Brown License #01755491

    Listing office MGR REAL ESTATE, INC.

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • M1 Light Industrial Zoning allows for various uses including vehicle wash facilities, diesel truck repair, RV storage, and truck terminals.
    • Large 40,800 sq ft lot suitable for trucking or contractor's yard.
    • Permitted uses include tractor sales, diesel truck sales, and related accessories with a CUP.
    • Two structures on site totaling approximately 1,280 sq ft.
    • Suitable for trucking or a contractor's yard.
    • Located on two parcels: APN #0252‑121‑13 and APN # 0252‑121‑19.

    Overview

    This M1 light industrial property, suitable for trucking or a contractor's yard, features two structures totaling approximately 1,280 square feet. The property is situated on a lot of approximately 40,800 square feet. The zoning regulations permit various uses, including automobile, truck, and other vehicle wash facilities, diesel truck repair, RV storage, and truck terminals. Tractor sales, diesel truck sales, and related accessories are also allowed with a CUP. The property's APN numbers are 0252-121-13 and 0252-121-19.