For Sale
    Back to Search
    Bettendorf 55+ Cooperative Living Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2592 MIDDLE Road 318, Bettendorf, IA 52722

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $155,100

    All-inclusive 55+ cooperative living with extensive amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,415 SF
    Price / SF:
    $109/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    52
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:49 pm

    Property Features for 2592 MIDDLE Road 318

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,415 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2021

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lindsay Thiel

    Listing agent Lindsay Thiel License #S62246000/475.158930

    Listing office Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS DeWitt

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • All‑inclusive 55+ cooperative living: Monthly fee covers home maintenance, repairs, and most utilities.
    • Suite #318: Birch floor plan featuring vaulted ceilings, 2 bedrooms, office/den, and 2 full baths.
    • Open concept living room and kitchen with island and pantry.
    • Heated parking with elevator access.
    • Extensive amenities: Fitness center, car wash, library, great room, woodworking shop, billiards room, and guest suites.
    • Built in 2021.

    Overview

    The Suites of Bettendorf offers a 55+ cooperative living experience. Suite #318, a Birch floor plan, features vaulted ceilings, two bedrooms, an office/den, and two full bathrooms. The layout includes an open-concept living room and kitchen with an island and pantry. A separate laundry room provides additional storage. The property size is 1415 square feet. Monthly fees cover home maintenance and repairs, utilities (excluding electric), internet, social activities, on-site management, a fitness center, car wash, library, outdoor space, great room, woodworking shop, billiards room, and guest suites. Heated parking is accessible via elevator.