For Sale
    • Brokers
    Philadelphia Triplex Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2635 CECIL B MOORE AVENUE, Philadelphia, PA 19121

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $350,000

    Triplex with rental income potential in Philadelphia, PA.

    Type:Multi Family
    Property size:
    1,972 SF
    Lot size:
    0.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $177/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:21 am

    Property Features for 2635 CECIL B MOORE AVENUE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,972 SF
    Lot size
    0.03 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multi Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1915

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Maurice D Cornelius

    Listing agent Maurice D Cornelius License #RM425583

    Listing office Philadelphia Realty Exchange

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Triplex property offering potential rental income.
    • Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.
    • Investment opportunity in Philadelphia.
    • Property can be purchased individually or as part of a package with other listings.
    • Located at 2635 Cecil B Moore Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19121.
    • Year built: 1915.

    Overview

    Located at 2635 Cecil B Moore Ave in Philadelphia, PA 19121, this triplex presents an investment opportunity. The property contains three units. Each unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The property offers potential rental income. The property has a size of 1972 square feet. The triplex can be purchased individually or as part of a package with other listings.