For Sale
    Back to Search
    Largo Condo Near Beaches Title is generated by Realmo AI

    101 LAKE NE AVENUE 222, Largo, FL 33771

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $160,000

    Largo condo with recent upgrades, close to beaches and amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    715 SF
    Lot size:
    1.47 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $223/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    52
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:16 pm

    Property Features for 101 LAKE NE AVENUE 222

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    715 SF
    Lot size
    1.47 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1987

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Michael Gundolfi

    Listing agent Michael Gundolfi License #617711

    Listing office SUNLOVERS REALTY GROUP

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location: Just 5 minutes to beaches, 10 minutes to PIE airport, with central access to Clearwater, St. Pete, and Tampa.
    • Walkable convenience: Enjoy easy access to numerous restaurants, shopping, recreation center, and other amenities.
    • Move‑in ready: Features fresh paint, new appliances, flooring, and hurricane film on windows/sliders.
    • In‑unit laundry: Includes a full‑sized washer and dryer.
    • Community amenities: Pool, clubhouse, and tennis court are conveniently located just outside the front door.
    • Well‑maintained community: Recent upgrades include new roofs, repainted buildings, resurfaced parking lot and tennis courts, and a new A/C in the clubhouse.

    Overview