For Sale
    Back to Search
    Westgate Coach Homes Condo Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4577 Tabor NW Road B, Comstock Park, MI 49321

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $124,900

    Well-maintained 1-bedroom condo with amenities in prime location.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    613 SF
    Price / SF:
    $203/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    53
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:08 pm

    Property Features for 4577 Tabor NW Road B

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    613 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1974

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nicholas McAnallen
    Nicholas McAnallen

    Listing agent Nicholas McAnallen License #6501415400

    Listing office Anchor Realty LLC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Move‑in ready condition with brand new carpet and paint.
    • Desirable Westgate Coach Homes community with clubhouse, community pool, fitness room, and playground.
    • Convenient location near major highways, shopping, and dining.
    • Deeded spacious lower‑level utility/storage room.
    • Comprehensive services included: snow removal, trash/recycling, and water/sewer.
    • Two designated parking spaces.

    Overview

    This charming and well-maintained 1-bedroom condo is located on the main floor of the desirable Westgate Coach Homes community. The move-in-ready unit features brand new carpet and paint, offering a bright and clean living space. Residents benefit from convenient access to major highways, shopping, and dining. A deeded, spacious lower-level utility and storage room adds to the convenience. Westgate Coach Homes provides amenities such as a clubhouse with a community pool, a fitness room, and a playground. Comprehensive services include snow removal, trash and recycling, and water and sewer. The property includes two designated parking spaces, with the option to rent a garage through the management company. The property size is 613 square feet.