For Sale
    Back to Search
    Lauderhill Triplex Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5701 NW 15th St, Lauderhill, FL 33313

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $650,000

    Turnkey triplex in Lauderhill with immediate cash flow potential.

    Type:Investment
    Property size:
    753 SF
    Lot size:
    0.16 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $863/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    52
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 20 at 12:44 pm

    Property Features for 5701 NW 15th St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    753 SF
    Lot size
    0.16 Acres
    Property subtype
    Investment

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1970

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Eugene J Schroeder

    Listing agent Eugene J Schroeder License #687483

    Listing office Bank On It! Realty

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Turnkey triplex investment providing immediate cash flow.
    • Fully occupied with strong rental demand in Lauderhill.
    • Recent upgrades to roof, electrical, plumbing, and impact windows.
    • One 2BR unit to be delivered vacant, ideal for owner‑occupancy (FHA or cash buyers).
    • Individually metered units for efficient, low‑cost operations.
    • Significant rental upside potential with current rents below market value.

    Overview

    This triplex in Lauderhill presents a turnkey investment opportunity with immediate cash flow and strong rental demand. The fully occupied property comprises three units: two 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom units and one 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit, with an average unit size of approximately 753 square feet. Recent upgrades to the roof, electrical, and plumbing systems, along with the installation of impact windows, minimize near-term capital expenses. The units are individually metered, promoting efficient and low-cost operations. Current rents are approximately $1,500 for the 1-bedroom unit and between $1,600 and $1,700 for the 2-bedroom units. Market rents offer an upside of approximately 18%+, with potential rents reaching up to approximately $1,700 and $2,000, respectively. One of the 2-bedroom units is owner-occupied and will be delivered vacant, making it suitable for FHA or cash buyers. The property is priced at $650,000, with an approximate 6.08% cap rate and a net operating income (NOI) of approximately $39,492, representing a value-add opportunity in a stable Broward County submarket.