For Sale
    Back to Search
    Corner Lot Townhouse in Casselberry Title is generated by Realmo AI

    194 POST WAY, Casselberry, FL 32707

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $245,000

    Well-maintained townhouse with screened porch and community amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,002 SF
    Lot size:
    0.06 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $244/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    62
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:44 pm

    Property Features for 194 POST WAY

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,002 SF
    Lot size
    0.06 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1985

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Liza Figueroa

    Listing agent Liza Figueroa License #3313086

    Listing office EXP REALTY LLC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Maintenance‑free living: HOA handles lawn care
    • Prime location: Close to Red Bug Lake Road, major roads, shopping, and dining
    • Desirable community: Located in the sought‑after Deer Run community with top‑rated schools
    • End‑unit with private outdoor space: Features a screened‑in porch and fenced, brick‑paved backyard
    • Community amenities: Access to a community pool, tennis courts (nearby), and walking trails
    • Open‑concept living area with stylish wood laminate flooring

    Overview

    This one-story corner lot townhouse, situated as an end-unit, offers added privacy. It features a screened-in porch and a fenced, brick-paved backyard. The open-concept living and dining area includes wood laminate flooring. Lawn care is provided by the HOA. Located in the Deer Run community, residents have access to amenities such as a community pool, tennis courts, and walking trails. The property is near Red Bug Lake Road and other major roads, providing access to shopping and dining. The property size is 1002 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Conservative
    $136.7K
    NOI $12,305 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $175.8K
    NOI $12,305 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $246.1K
    NOI $12,305 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Apartment 5plus

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $23.9k $23.88
    − Vacancy −$1.6k −$1.55
    EGI $22.4k $22.33
    − OpEx −$10.1k −$10.05
    NOI $12.3k $12.28
    1,002 SF · lease $23.88/SF/yr · vacancy 6.50% · expense 45.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Apartment 5plus
    $175.8K
    $153.8K – $205.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $12,305 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.02%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $285.1K
    $249.5K – $332.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $19,960 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.15%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Residential income properties

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center Skin Care Clinic Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -81.2905112
    Latitude
    28.6605025

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Residential income property - Well-maintained townhouse with screened porch and community amenities.
    Where is this residential income property located?
    The property is located at 194 POST WAY Casselberry, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $245,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Maintenance‑free living: HOA handles lawn care; Prime location: Close to Red Bug Lake Road, major roads, shopping, and dining; Desirable community: Located in the sought‑after Deer Run community with top‑rated schools