For Sale
    Back to Search
    Anchorage Inn Room with Boat Slip Title is generated by Realmo AI

    180 Irvin Garrish Highway 308, Ocracoke, NC 27960

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $329,000

    Harbor-front inn with deep-water boat slips and marina.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    340 SF
    Price / SF:
    $967/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    61
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:15 pm

    Property Features for 180 Irvin Garrish Highway 308

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    340 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1982

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bill Rich

    Listing agent Bill Rich License #25611

    Listing office The Rich Company of Ocracoke

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Income‑producing inn room with deep‑water boat slip.
    • Projected net income of $22k-$25k annually after POA dues.
    • Newly renovated with new furniture, beds, appliances, and decor.
    • Larger front porch with breathtaking water views and extra square footage for a potential kitchen.
    • On‑site property management handles all aspects of vacation rentals and marina operations.
    • Inherit existing lucrative 2025 reservations.

    Overview

    The Anchorage is an iconic harbor-front inn located in the heart of Ocracoke Island. This condominiumized property offers the opportunity to own an income-producing inn room with a deep-water boat slip. Unit 308, situated on the 3rd level, features a larger front porch with water views and extra square footage that can be converted into a kitchen. The 340 square foot unit has been newly renovated and includes new furniture, beds, appliances, and decor. Deep-water boat slips are available for use or rent. Crown Management provides on-site property management, handling vacation rental marketing, reservations, guest services, accounting, and marina operations. The property sits on one of the higher elevations on Ocracoke Island and had minimal water intrusion during Hurricane Dorian. Many dates are fully booked for the spring, summer, and fall of 2025.