For Sale
    Back to Search
    Charming Three-Family Home with Garage Title is generated by Realmo AI

    27 aka 31 Palmer Road, Yonkers, NY 10701

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $799,000

    Three spacious apartments with garage, near schools, parks, and shopping.

    Type:Multi Family
    Property size:
    2,190 SF
    Lot size:
    0.15 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $364/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:45 am

    Property Features for 27 aka 31 Palmer Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,190 SF
    Lot size
    0.15 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multi Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1908

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    John J. Naughton

    Listing agent John J. Naughton License #10401346829

    Listing office Henry Djonbalaj Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • First floor duplex featuring modern finishes, three bedrooms, large living room, dining room, oversized pantry, large working kitchen, and full bath.
    • Two additional one‑bedroom apartments, each with separate entrance, spacious living room, perfect size kitchen, and large bathroom.
    • Two‑car detached garage with a large loft and driveway parking for 2 cars.
    • Finished above ground lower level with two bedrooms, full bath, mechanical room, laundry, and door to oversized yard.
    • Beautifully landscaped garden, perfect for entertaining or relaxing.
    • Convenient location near schools, parks, shopping, and public transportation.

    Overview

    This charming three-family home is situated in a peaceful and well-established neighborhood. The property comprises three spacious apartments featuring large windows that allow ample natural light. The first-floor duplex has modern finishes, three bedrooms, a large living room, a dining room, an oversized pantry, a large working kitchen, and a full bath. The above-ground lower level includes two bedrooms, a full bath, a mechanical room, laundry facilities, and a door leading to an oversized yard. Both one-bedroom apartments have separate entrances to spacious living rooms, kitchens, and large bathrooms. The outdoor area features a landscaped garden suitable for entertaining or relaxing. The property includes a two-car detached garage with a large loft and driveway parking for two cars. Located near schools, parks, and shopping, the property offers convenient access to public transportation.