For Sale
    Back to Search
    Corner Condo with Downtown Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6960 20TH N AVENUE 501, St Petersburg, FL 33710

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $189,000

    Fifth-floor condo with split floor plan and prime amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,150 SF
    Lot size:
    1.18 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $164/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    52
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:45 pm

    Property Features for 6960 20TH N AVENUE 501

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,150 SF
    Lot size
    1.18 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1972

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rose Parsons

    Listing agent Rose Parsons License #3373414

    Listing office DALTON WADE INC

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Largest floor plan in the complex, a corner end unit featuring a split floor plan and unparalleled views of downtown and beachside fireworks.
    • Prime amenities include a pool, clubhouse, park with shuffleboard, and private storage.
    • Meticulously maintained and recently renovated building with new roofs, exterior/interior paint, flooring, elevators, security cameras, updated pool, and clubhouse.
    • Dedicated covered parking space steps from the entrance.
    • Convenient location close to Tyrone Square Mall, Publix, CVS, restaurants, movie theaters, medical centers, the Pinellas Trail, pristine beaches, and downtown St. Petersburg.
    • Pet‑friendly community with no flood insurance required.

    Overview