For Sale
    Back to Search
    Charming Condo in Village District Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1031 Saint Marys Street, Raleigh, NC 27605

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $254,900

    One bedroom condo in the heart of the Village District.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    725 SF
    Price / SF:
    $351/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:07 am

    Property Features for 1031 Saint Marys Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    725 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1940

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matthew Polinchak

    Listing agent Matthew Polinchak License #269754

    Listing office Live Raleigh LLC

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location in the Village District, near Downtown Raleigh.
    • Walking distance to grocery stores, dining, nightlife, and Fred Fletcher Park.
    • Updated kitchen with brand new granite countertops and spacious island.
    • Modern open floor plan.
    • Recently painted throughout.
    • Short Uber ride to Glenwood South and other Downtown Raleigh attractions.

    Overview

    This charming condo features one bedroom and one bathroom, situated in the Village District near Downtown Raleigh. The property offers a modern open floor plan and an updated kitchen equipped with granite countertops and a spacious island. The condo has been recently painted throughout. The upstairs area includes a large bedroom and an updated bathroom. The property is within walking distance of grocery stores, dining options, and nightlife, and is located one block from Fred Fletcher Park. The Village District offers a vibrant community feel and convenient access to Glenwood South and other Downtown Raleigh attractions.