For Sale
    Back to Search
    Kings Point Condo with Water View Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2241 GREENWICH DRIVE 68, Sun City Center, FL 33573

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $149,000

    Sun City Center condo with water view and great amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,008 SF
    Lot size:
    0.02 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $147/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:30 pm

    Property Features for 2241 GREENWICH DRIVE 68

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,008 SF
    Lot size
    0.02 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1979

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Vida Hanson

    Listing agent Vida Hanson License #3521037

    Listing office BHHS FLORIDA REALTY

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Water View: Condo overlooks a pond.
    • Located in Sun City Center: The #1 Retirement Community.
    • Extensive Amenities: Multiple pools, fitness center, tennis, pickle ball, and golf.
    • $2000 Flooring Credit: Seller offering credit at closing.
    • Kings Point Condo: Offers a carefree lifestyle.
    • Priced to Sell Quickly: Represents a potential value opportunity.

    Overview

    Located in Sun City Center, this Kings Point condo offers a carefree lifestyle with a water view and amenities. Situated on a lot with mature trees and overlooking a pond, the 1008 square foot condo is suitable for cash or conventional financing and is sold as is. The community provides multiple pools (indoor & outdoor), a fitness center, tennis courts, pickle ball courts, volley ball, lawn bowling, bocce ball, golf and two club houses. The seller is offering a $2000 flooring credit to the buyer at closing.