For Sale
    Back to Search
    Paducah Church Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6775 Kentucky Dam Rd, Paducah, KY 42003

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $195,000

    3320 SF brick building on large corner lot.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,320 SF
    Price / SF:
    $58/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:18 am

    Property Features for 6775 Kentucky Dam Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,320 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Shea McGuire

    Listing agent Shea McGuire License #216312

    Listing office C21 Service Realty

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Large acre lot with development potential
    • Over 3320 Sq. Ft. brick building
    • Many ft of road frontage
    • Corner lot with great access
    • Many applications possible
    • Most contents stay and negotiable

    Overview

    This is a 3320 square foot brick building situated on a large lot, currently used as a church. The property offers potential for various applications and further development. It features substantial road frontage and occupies a corner lot, providing convenient access. Most of the contents are negotiable.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    New Covenant Fellowship ... Church

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon Skin Care Clinic Storage Facility HVAC Service