For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Restaurant Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    204 Smith Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $195,000

    Renovated Thai restaurant in Brooklyn with 10-year lease.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,730 SF
    Price / SF:
    $71/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:58 am

    Property Features for 204 Smith Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,730 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kulaporn Sumanon

    Listing agent Kulaporn Sumanon License #10401365676

    Listing office One Realty Global Corp

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Established Thai Restaurant: Renovated and ready for immediate operation.
    • Favorable Lease Terms: Enjoy long‑term stability with a 10‑year lease.
    • Significant Space: Features 2,730 sq ft (1,365 sq ft on the 1st floor and 1,365 sq ft in the basement).
    • Rent Includes Property Tax: Monthly rent is $11,000.
    • Prime Location: Located on Smith St. in Brooklyn, NY 11201.
    • Predictable Rent Increase: Annual rent increase capped at 3%.

    Overview

    A renovated Thai restaurant is available for purchase at 204 Smith St., Brooklyn, NY 11201. The property includes 1,365 square feet on the first floor and an additional 1,365 square feet in the basement. The lease term is 10 years, with a 3% increase rate. The monthly rent is $11,000, which includes property tax, but excludes electricity and water. The landlord requires a credit check and proof of funds from the tenant, to be verified by their attorney. A lease deposit of 6 months is required.