For Sale
    Back to Search
    Enfield Commercial Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    71 Hazard Ave, Enfield, CT 06082

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $895,000

    Fully leased commercial property in Enfield, CT with steady income.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,578 SF
    Lot size:
    0.66 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $160/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    68
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:53 am

    Property Features for 71 Hazard Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,578 SF
    Lot size
    0.66 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1975

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Paul Zingarelli
    Paul Zingarelli

    Listing agent Paul Zingarelli License #452507261

    Listing office Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Fully leased with established tenants, ensuring stable and consistent rental income.
    • Prime location on a bustling commercial corridor, providing high visibility and accessibility.
    • Over 20 parking spaces, accommodating employees and clients.
    • Ground‑level entry for all three office spaces, enhancing accessibility for tenants and visitors.
    • Proximity to shopping centers, dining options, and major transportation routes.
    • Located in Enfield, the Gateway to the Hartford‑Springfield interstate region.

    Overview

    This commercial property, located in Enfield, Connecticut, offers an investment opportunity with stable rental income. The property is fully leased and contains three ground-level office spaces. The building's design emphasizes accessibility, featuring ground-level entry for all offices. Over 20 parking spaces are available, accommodating both employees and clients. Situated on a commercial corridor, the property benefits from its proximity to shopping centers, dining options, and major transportation routes connecting Hartford and Springfield. The property contains 5,578 square feet.