For Sale
    Back to Search
    Valley Stream Commercial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    47 Franklin Avenue, Valley Stream, NY 11580

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $990,000

    Commercial building with restaurant, office, and outdoor dining area.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,304 SF
    Lot size:
    0.19 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $299/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 4:02 am

    Property Features for 47 Franklin Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,304 SF
    Lot size
    0.19 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1948

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Sophia X. Yao

    Listing agent Sophia X. Yao License #10311209828

    Listing office Chase Global Realty Corp

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Stable cash flow with an existing NNN lease in place, providing worry‑free rent collection.
    • Attractive 6% rate of return on investment.
    • Current tenant is a successful, beautifully decorated Mexican restaurant.
    • Favorable lease terms: 3 years remaining plus a 5‑year renewal option, with 3‑4% annual rent growth.
    • Property features a restaurant, party room, outdoor BBQ dining area, and office space.
    • Potential for property tax reduction and homeowner loans with competitive interest rates.

    Overview

    Located in Valley Stream, Long Island, this commercial building at 47 Franklin Ave offers investment opportunities. The property has a floor area of 8,450 square feet and a building area of 3,304 square feet, with parking for approximately 18-20 vehicles. The first floor features a restaurant, a party room, an outdoor BBQ dining area, and two bathrooms. The second floor contains an office and one full bathroom. Currently operating as a beautifully decorated Mexican restaurant, the property generates a rental income of $7,100 per month, or $85,200 annually, under a NNN lease with 3 years remaining plus a 5-year renewal option. The lease includes a 3%-4% annual rent growth, with tenants responsible for all water, electricity, and gas expenses. The property is equipped with a central heating and cooling system and a new roof. The annual property tax is $25,600, and a tax reduction may be applicable.