For Sale
    Back to Search
    CBD Zoned Land with Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    226 S Front Street, Wilmington, NC 28401

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $750,000

    Commercial land with river views, ready for development.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    4,166 SF
    Lot size:
    0.08 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $180/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    62
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:32 am

    Property Features for 226 S Front Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,166 SF
    Lot size
    0.08 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1890

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Todd J Toconis
    Todd J Toconis

    Listing agent Todd J Toconis License #123283

    Listing office Town & Country Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime CBD zoning allows for diverse development options including apartments, condos, or a single‑family home.
    • Enjoy unobstructed, incredible views of the Cape Fear River from all three floors.
    • Highly desirable location on S Front St.
    • Prominent corner lot.
    • Rehab opportunity for customization and value creation.
    • Potential for off‑street parking with a garage.

    Overview

    This property presents an opportunity for development in a central business district. Zoned CBD, the land is suitable for apartments, condos, or a single-family home. The property is located on a corner lot on S Front St and offers views of the Cape Fear River from all three floors. The property size is 4166 square feet. There is potential for off-street parking with a garage. The existing house is ready for rehab.