For Sale
    Back to Search
    West Branch Prime Location Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    508 E Houghton Avenue, West Branch, MI 48661

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $389,000

    Versatile commercial property in West Branch, endless possibilities.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,922 SF
    Lot size:
    0.48 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $202/SF
    Added:
    Feb 25, 2024
    Days on Market:
    817
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 10:52 pm

    Property Features for 508 E Houghton Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,922 SF
    Lot size
    0.48 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    KAREN WILTSE

    Listing agent KAREN WILTSE

    Listing office WILTSE REALTY

    Listing date Feb 25, 2024

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of West Branch.
    • Versatile property suitable for various businesses including drive‑thru, restaurant, retail, offices, car sales, and car wash.
    • Extensively renovated (90%) including ceiling, floor, walls, electrical, plumbing, doors, and parking lot.
    • New digital sign included.
    • Blank slate ready for customization and new business venture.
    • Drive‑thru capability.

    Overview

    Located in the heart of West Branch, this property offers a prime location suitable for various business ventures. The 1,922 square-foot building has undergone extensive renovations, including updates to the ceiling, concrete floor, walls, electrical system, plumbing, doors, and parking lot. A new digital sign has also been installed. The renovated interior provides a blank slate for customization, accommodating uses such as a drive-thru party store, drive-thru restaurant (with the option to enclose the bay for a dining room), offices, used car sales, or a car wash. The property presents opportunities for both new and expanding businesses.