For Sale
    Back to Search
    Upgraded Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    711 N 1st Street, Dekalb, IL 60115

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $235,000

    Single or multi-tenant office with upgrades and parking.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,644 SF
    Lot size:
    1.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $64/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:10 am

    Property Features for 711 N 1st Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,644 SF
    Lot size
    1.20 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1965

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Samuel Patterson

    Listing agent Samuel Patterson License #475154735

    Listing office RVG Commercial Realty

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Parking for 25 cars with expansion potential
    • Upgraded with new doors, windows, flooring, paint, and a new full bath
    • Suitable for single or multi‑tenant use
    • Multiple entrances allow for easy separation
    • Features ample private offices and a kitchenette
    • Equipped with 3 zoned furnaces

    Overview

    This property presents a single or multi-tenant office opportunity featuring numerous upgrades. The building includes new doors, windows, flooring, paint, and a new full bath. It can be easily separated with multiple entrances or maintained as a single unit with ample private offices and a kitchenette. The property is equipped with 3 zoned furnaces. Parking is available for 25 cars, with room for expansion at the back of the property. The property has a size of 3644 square feet.