For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Building Near Downtown Title is generated by Realmo AI

    115 Linden Street, Big Rapids, MI 49307

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $194,900

    Renovated building suitable for office, medical, or retail use.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,354 SF
    Lot size:
    0.50 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $82/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:16 pm

    Property Features for 115 Linden Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,354 SF
    Lot size
    0.50 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dennis Karnitz

    Listing agent Dennis Karnitz License #6501307814

    Listing office Century 21 Forward (BR)

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Priced under market value.
    • Totally renovated in 2022 with 'like new' interior.
    • Versatile space suitable for office, medical, or retail use.
    • Excellent location: 2 blocks from downtown and steps from State Street.
    • New security system, lighting, and flooring.
    • Land contract terms available.

    Overview

    This renovated building, updated in 2022, is offered for sale below market value. The interior features new flooring and lighting, along with a new security system. The 2,354 square foot property is suitable for office, medical, or retail use. On-street parking is available, with a city parking lot located to the rear of the building. The property is located two blocks from downtown Big Rapids, Michigan, and is situated just off State Street.