For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Mt. Olive Commercial Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    119 N Center Street, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $107,000

    Commercial building in downtown Mt. Olive with conversion potential.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,524 SF
    Lot size:
    0.07 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $70/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    64
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:52 am

    Property Features for 119 N Center Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,524 SF
    Lot size
    0.07 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1900

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Catherine Tanner

    Listing agent Catherine Tanner License #313906

    Listing office Atlantic Coastal Real Estate, Llc

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Potential for conversion to residential space with proper permits.
    • Large interior space: 1524 sq ft.
    • Convenient downtown Mt. Olive location.
    • Includes 5 offices, 2 bathrooms, and a large reception area.
    • Close proximity to Mt. Olive Pickle, the University of Mt. Olive, Goldsboro, Smithfield & Kinston.
    • Covered entrance and rear exit/entrances.

    Overview

    This commercial building, located in downtown Mt. Olive, offers 1524 sq ft of space. The interior includes 5 offices, 2 bathrooms, and a large reception area. It features a covered entrance and rear exits/entrances. The property is located close to Mt. Olive Pickle, the University of Mt. Olive, Goldsboro, Smithfield, and Kinston. The building is located in an area that hosts the Pickle Festival, an annual attraction that brings thousands of tourists. The building has the potential to be converted into a residential space or two with the proper permits.