For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mini Storage Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9507 Harden Boulevard, Camden, NY 13316

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $420,000

    Well-maintained mini storage facility for sale in Camden, NY.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    6,950 SF
    Lot size:
    1.00 Acre
    Price / SF:
    $60/SF
    Added:
    Dec 16, 2024
    Days on Market:
    521
    Last Refresh:
    May 19 at 9:34 pm

    Property Features for 9507 Harden Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,950 SF
    Lot size
    1.00 Acre
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1998

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    William R Galloway
    William R Galloway

    Listing agent William R Galloway License #31GA0866669

    Listing office Century 21 Galloway Realty

    Listing date Dec 16, 2024

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Strong income‑producing opportunity: fully operational mini storage facility generating current rental income.
    • High‑visibility, high‑traffic location on Harden Blvd with easy access.
    • 1.25‑acre lot with expansion potential for additional units, outdoor RV/boat storage, or expanded services.
    • All 4 units feature drive‑in bays (15' wide) for convenient vehicle access.
    • Low overhead: minimal maintenance and management required.
    • Solid one‑story block building with concrete floors.

    Overview

    This mini storage facility presents an investment opportunity. The property, situated in a high-visibility, high-traffic area with easy access, is fully operational. The facility includes 4 drive-in bays, each 15 feet wide with individual access. All units are accessible by vehicle. Additional features include concrete floors and a poured 500-gallon sump in each bay. The property has room for facility expansion or additional outdoor storage. The property is located on 1.25 acres with a 2,800 sq. ft. one-story block building. The property has easement access with 33 feet of road frontage. The location on Harden Blvd offers proximity to residential neighborhoods, commercial hubs, and highway access, making it suitable for local residents and small businesses.