For Sale
    Back to Search
    Kingsport Commercial Property on Stone Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1225 Stone Drive, Kingsport, TN 37660

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,595,000

    Over 13,000 sqft on 0.97 acres with B3 zoning.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    13,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.97 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $122/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:48 am

    Property Features for 1225 Stone Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    13,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.97 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1957

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Garrett Addington
    Garrett Addington

    Listing agent Garrett Addington License #337697

    Listing office The Addington Agency Bristol

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • High‑visibility location on Stone Dr with over 31,000+ ADTC and a signalized intersection.
    • Large 13,000+ sqft building on a 0.97 +/- acre lot with flexible B3 zoning suitable for various businesses.
    • Equipped with multiple fully outfitted commercial kitchens, full bar, walk‑in freezers, and 3‑phase power.
    • Includes residential apartments for personal use or rental income.
    • Multiple points of ingress and egress with easy access to nearby highways and interstates.
    • Unique features such as multiple fireplaces, 3‑car garage, and dumbwaiter.

    Overview

    This commercial property in Kingsport, totaling over 13,000 sqft of usable space on a 0.97 +/- acre site, is zoned B3 and presents an opportunity for redevelopment or continued operation as a restaurant. The property's flexible zoning allows for various uses, including a restaurant, QSR, financial institution, retail establishment, or professional service hub. Situated on a signalized intersection on Stone Dr, the location offers high visibility with an average daily traffic count of over 31,000+, a pylon sign, and local recognition. The property is equipped with multiple fully outfitted commercial kitchens, a full bar, ADA compliant bathrooms, and executive offices. Additional features include 3-phase power, multiple walk-in freezers, residential apartments, multiple fireplaces, a 3-car garage, and a dumbwaiter. With multiple points of ingress and egress, the property provides easy access to nearby highways and interstates. The property is suitable for developers seeking to maximize the location's potential or investors looking to establish, relocate, or expand their business. This listing pertains exclusively to the building and its associated property.