For Sale
    Back to Search
    Meridian Vacant Land Pad Site Title is generated by Realmo AI

    715 E Fairview Ave, Meridian, ID 83642

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,850,000

    Vacant land pad site with high traffic and excellent visibility.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    3 SF
    Lot size:
    3.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $616,666/SF
    Added:
    Jan 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    115
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 3 at 5:35 am

    Property Features for 715 E Fairview Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3 SF
    Lot size
    3.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DENO HONDROS

    Listing agent DENO HONDROS License #174672

    Listing office FRANKLIN JOHNSON COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Jan 27, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • High traffic location
    • Excellent visibility
    • General Commercial Zoning allows for a wide range of uses
    • Pad Site Available/Vacant Land
    • Just East of Main Street
    • Downtown Meridian corridor

    Overview

    This 3-acre commercial land parcel is a pad site located just east of Main Street and the Downtown Meridian corridor. The property benefits from high traffic and excellent visibility. It is zoned General Commercial, allowing for a wide range of uses. The site is accessible from I-84, taking S Meridian Rd north, then east on Fairview.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy