For Sale
    • Brokers
    Commercial Building with Ocean Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    242 W Olive St, Newport, OR 97365

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $579,000

    Newport commercial building in high-traffic area with ocean views.

    Property size:
    2,295 SF
    Lot size:
    0.29 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $252/SF
    Added:
    May 9, 2023
    Days on Market:
    1099
    Last Refresh:
    Jan 20 at 11:10 am

    Property Features for 242 W Olive St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,295 SF
    Lot size
    0.29 Acres

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dennis Regen
    Dennis Regen

    Listing agent Dennis Regen License #810604051

    Listing office Taylor & Taylor Realty Co.

    Listing date May 9, 2023

    Source Exprealty

HighLights

    • High traffic location in Newport
    • Enjoy ocean views
    • 2295 square feet of total space
    • Two separate levels, each with reception area, offices, kitchen/break room and bathroom
    • Separately metered levels with F/A gas furnace & heat pump with air‑conditioning
    • Commercial building

    Overview

    This commercial building, totaling 2295 square feet, is located in a high-traffic area of Newport and offers ocean views. The main level features a reception area, four offices, a kitchen/break room, and a bathroom. The upper level includes a reception area, two offices, a kitchen/break room, and a second bathroom. Each level is separately metered and equipped with a forced air gas furnace and heat pump with air conditioning. Note that the buyer must agree to a mandatory leaseback for 48 months to the seller.