For Sale
    • Brokers
    Renovated Flex Showroom in Ellenton Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1202-1212 Gary Avenue #9, Ellenton, FL

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    2,000± SF flex showroom with office, restrooms, and kitchenette.

    Type:FLEX_R_AND_D
    Property size:
    2,000 SF
    Lot size:
    4.89 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $199/SF
    Added:
    Oct 13, 2025
    Days on Market:
    218
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:10 pm

    Property Features for 1202-1212 Gary Avenue #9

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,000 SF
    Lot size
    4.89 Acres

Listing office MS&C Commercial

    Listing date Oct 13, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Renovated 2,000± SF flex showroom with 1,500 SF of office/showroom space.
    • Bonus 650± SF air‑conditioned mezzanine for extra workspace or storage.
    • Two separate HVAC units.
    • Two ADA‑compliant restrooms and kitchenette.
    • Roll‑up overhead door for easy loading/unloading.
    • Reconfigurable to accommodate additional warehouse space.

    Overview

    This renovated 2,000± SF flex showroom features a functional layout with approximately 1,500 SF of office and open showroom area. It includes two ADA-compliant restrooms and a kitchenette. The property is equipped with two separate HVAC units. A bonus 650± SF of air-conditioned mezzanine, not included in the total square footage, provides additional workspace or storage. A roll-up overhead door facilitates loading and unloading. The unit can be reconfigured to accommodate additional warehouse space. This versatile property is suitable for professional offices, retail, or service-based businesses.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $362.9K
    NOI $32,659 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $466.6K
    NOI $32,659 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $653.2K
    NOI $32,659 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $46.1k $23.04
    − Vacancy −$2.5k −$1.27
    EGI $43.5k $21.77
    − OpEx −$10.9k −$5.44
    NOI $32.7k $16.33
    2,000 SF · lease $23.04/SF/yr · vacancy 5.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $466.6K
    $408.2K – $544.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,659 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.19%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $351.4K
    $307.4K – $409.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,595 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.16%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $588.1K
    $514.6K – $686.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $41,170 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.32%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Suggested Use

    Hair Salon Real Estate Agency Kitchen & Bath Showroom Storage Facility Accounting Firm Bar & Pub Garden Center Department Store Cafe & Coffee Shop (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

Longitude
    -82.3777
    Latitude
    27.4467

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - 2,000± SF flex showroom with office, restrooms, and kitchenette.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 1202-1212 Gary Avenue #9 Ellenton, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $399,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Renovated 2,000± SF flex showroom with **1,500 SF of office/showroom space.**; **Bonus 650± SF air‑conditioned mezzanine** for extra workspace or storage.; Two separate HVAC units.
    (941) 899-4842 Call to check price and availability