For Sale
    • Brokers
    Prime Commercial Parkway Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    12011 Panama City Beach Parkway, Panama City Beach, FL 32407

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,100,000

    High-visibility commercial building with flexible layout and strong income potential.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    16,120 SF
    Lot size:
    0.96 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $192/SF
    Added:
    Mar 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    47
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 25 at 8:22 pm

    Property Features for 12011 Panama City Beach Parkway

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    16,120 SF
    Lot size
    0.96 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2002

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DANIEL P MCCALL

    Listing agent DANIEL P MCCALL

    Listing office COUNTS REAL ESTATE GROUP INC

    Listing date Mar 26, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on Panama City Beach Parkway with approximately 52,000 vehicles per day.
    • Approximately 15,550 square feet of solid steel construction with a durable metal roof.
    • Flexible layout allows for easy subdivision into multiple units for multi‑tenant occupancy.
    • Restaurant space with vented hood ideal for attracting a food and beverage tenant.
    • All‑glass storefront and 26 on‑site parking spaces.
    • Monument sign with digital display board for advertising exposure.

    Overview

    This commercial property is located directly on Panama City Beach Parkway, benefiting from a high traffic count of approximately 52,000 vehicles per day. The building offers approximately 15,550 square feet of solid steel construction with a durable metal roof. The flexible layout allows for subdivision into multiple units, suitable for multi-tenant occupancy. The property has the potential to lease multiple suites to a mix of retail, office, or service-based tenants. A restaurant space, complete with a vented hood, provides an opportunity to attract a food and beverage tenant. The all-glass storefront maximizes visibility, and 26 on-site parking spaces support tenant and customer convenience. A monument sign with a digital display board offers advertising exposure. The property is suitable for a high-visibility location for business, a multi-tenant investment, or a value-add opportunity.