For Sale
    Back to Search
    Four Houses on One Parcel Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1201 S CAROLINA AVENUE, Avon Park, FL 33825

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $395,000

    Income-producing property with four homes on a single parcel.

    Type:Multi Family
    Property size:
    2,780 SF
    Lot size:
    0.23 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $142/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    62
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:24 pm

    Property Features for 1201 S CAROLINA AVENUE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,780 SF
    Lot size
    0.23 Acres
    Property subtype
    Multi Family

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1946

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Charlene Weston

    Listing agent Charlene Weston License #3192162

    Listing office WESTON GROUP

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Four houses on one parcel, maximizing income potential.
    • Strong rental demand in a desirable area.
    • Diversified income stream from multiple rental units.
    • Turnkey investment with well‑maintained units.
    • Potential for property value appreciation in a growing market.
    • Year Built: 1946

    Overview

    This income-producing property presents an investment opportunity with four houses situated on a single parcel. Each home offers living spaces for tenants. The property benefits from strong rental demand in a desirable area, ensuring consistent tenant occupancy. The diversified income stream from multiple rental units on a single parcel contributes to income stability. Located in a growing market, the property offers potential for appreciation over time. The well-maintained units require minimal immediate repairs or renovations, making it a turnkey investment. The property size is 2780 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $279.0K
    NOI $25,109 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $358.7K
    NOI $25,109 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $502.2K
    NOI $25,109 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $38.4k $13.80
    − Vacancy −$2.5k −$0.90
    EGI $35.9k $12.90
    − OpEx −$10.8k −$3.87
    NOI $25.1k $9.03
    2,780 SF · lease $13.80/SF/yr · vacancy 6.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $358.7K
    $313.9K – $418.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,109 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.36%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $333.3K
    $291.7K – $388.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,333 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.91%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $578.4K
    $506.1K – $674.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $40,486 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.25%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Quadplexes

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -81.4958325
    Latitude
    27.5825288

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Quadplex - Income-producing property with four homes on a single parcel.
    Where is this quadplex located?
    The property is located at 1201 S CAROLINA AVENUE Avon Park, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $395,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Four houses on one parcel, maximizing income potential.; Strong rental demand in a desirable area.; Diversified income stream from multiple rental units.